Home » Careers
Various Results, Interview & Test Calls at Bhabha Atomic Research
RSS Feed
Advertisement No. Title Details
New vacancy 1/2015(R-V)Schedule and list of candidates called for CET for DRM/DMRITClick Here
New vacancy 01/2015Revised Schedule of Written Examination for the Trade of Plant Operator, Fitter, Laboratory, Basic Science, Electrical and ElectronicsClick Here
 01/2015Schedule and List of Candidates called for Written Examination for the Trade of Plant Operator, Fitter, Laboratory, Basic Science, Electrical and ElectronicsClick Here
 NRB/01/2014List of candidate called for interview for the post of Engineer/Supervisor in different DisciplinesClick Here
 01/2014-R-IVList of candidates screened-in for Interview for the post of Technical Officer / C (Information Technology)Click Here
 03/2014/R-IVResult of Technical Officer/C(Journalism)Click Here
 1/2013(R-II) (DR/02)Written test for the post of Work Assistant/A against advt. No.1/2013(R-II) (DR/02) has been scheduled on 29th march 2015 (sunday) in Mumbai & Navi Mumbai. To download call letter-cum-admit card login to your account at www.barcrecruit.gov.in from 15th march, 2015 onwards.Click Here
 01/2014-R-IList of candidates selected for the written examination for the post of SA/B(Civil)Click Here
 RMP-MysoreList of the candidates called for written Examination for the post of Stipendiary Trainee CAT -II (Chemical, Electrical, Electronics and Fitter )Click Here
 03/2014-R-IV (Category-III)Result of Medical Officer (SO/D) - Gayaecology & ObstetricsClick Here
 KSKRA-25List of selected candidates of Dr. K.S. Krishnan Research Associateship(KSKRA-25)Click Here
 1/2014(R-II)List of candidates selected for the post of Work Assistant/A (At Leh/Hanle in Ladakh Region of Jammu & Kashmir)Click Here
 1/2013-R-IV(Category-II)Result of selection interview held for the post of Scientific Officer/D (X-Ray)Click Here
 02/2011-R-IIResult of interview held for the post of Scientific Officer/C (Radiological Physics)Click Here
 01/2013(R I)Salient features and Result of the interview for Stipendiary Trainee (Category - II) of various discipline (Plant Operator, Laboratory, Library Science, Chemical Plant Operator, Fitter, Mill-Wright, Machinist, Welder, Turner, A/C Mechanic, Instrumentation, Electrical, Electronics, Draughtsman and Lathe CNC Operator)Click Here
 2014-R-IIList of candidates selected for Diploma in Radiological Physics (D.R.P.) training course for the year 2014-2015Click Here
 1/2014 (R-II)List of candidates called for Written Test for the post of Work Assistant/A (At Leh/Hanle in the Ladakh Region of Jammu & Kashmir)Click Here
 1/2013-R-IIIList of candidates who have been empanelled for the post of Stenographer Grade - IIClick Here
 3/2012(R-I)Salient features and Result of the interview for Stipendiary Trainee (Category - I) of various discipline (Mechanical, Chemical, Instrumentation, Electronics, Electrical, Information Technology, Chemistry, Physics and Computer Science)Click Here
 2014-R-IIList of candidates selected for the course Diploma in Medical Radioisotope Techniques(DMRIT)Click Here
 DR/2/2012 (R-II)Salient features of the process of recruitment and list of candidates selected for the post of T/B (Plumber)Click Here
 2014-R-IIList of selected candidates for Diploma in Radiation Medicine (DRM) training course for the year 2014-2016Click Here
 1/2013-R-IIISalient features of the recruitment process and List of candidates qualified and empanelled for the post of Stenographer Grade.IIIClick Here

 

Last Updated 16 April 2015
For recruitment information please keep visiting us